Post on 29-Mar-2015
[…] Foreign Trade, Inc., 537 So.2d 607, 607 n.1 (Fla. 3d
DCA 1988); Munilla v. Espinosa, 533 So.2d 895 (Fla. 3d DCA 1988).
270. The notorious 20th Judicial Circuit has heard up to 1,000 foreclosure cases per day.
Assuming an 8-hour day, this equated to less than 30 seconds per case, which established
organized bias against defendants and homeowners.
44
271. The law prohibits “rocket dockets” for speed and errors at the expense of justice in favor
of banks and lenders.
272. Here, the Docket showed “Judge Hugh D. Hayes” and the lack of any “Reopen Reason”
after the 08/12/2010 disposition:
273. Section 831.01, Fla. Stat., provides:
“Whoever falsely makes, alters, forges or counterfeits a public record, or a certificate, return or attestation of any clerk or register of a court, public register, notary public, town clerk or any public officer, in relation to a matter wherein such certificate, return or attestation may be received as legal proof; or a charter, deed, will, testament, bond, or writing obligatory, letter of attorney, policy of insurance, bill of lading, bill of exchange or promissory note, or an order, acquittance, or discharge for money or other property, or an acceptance of a bill of exchange or promissory note for the payment of money, or any receipt for money, goods or other property, or any passage ticket, pass or other evidence of transportation issued by a common carrier, with intent to injure or defraud any person, shall be guilty of a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.”
NOTICE OF DEFENDANTS’ CHANGE OF ADDRESS
274. Hereby, defendants file their Notice of change of address:
Jennifer Franklin-Prescott, et al., defendants
Care/of Papanui PostShop
7 Main North Road, Papanui, Christchurch, 8053
New Zealand
45
NATIONAL EMERGENCY AND PRESCOTT’S NOTICE OF UNAVAILABILITY