Post on 24-Aug-2020
[…] form the basis of contractual obligations in the final contract.
The resulting contract will be a Personal Service Agreement (PSA) contract between the successful
Respondent and the PMO. The Respondent’s submission must include a Statement of Acceptance,
without qualification of all terms and conditions within this RFQ and the Mandatory Terms and
Conditions.
Any Response that fails to comply in any way with this requirement may be disqualified as non-
responsive. The PMO is solely responsible for rendering decisions in matters of interpretation on all
terms and conditions.
4.3.4 Contest of Solicitation of Award
Pursuant to Section 4e-36 of the Connecticut General Statutes, “Any Respondent or RESPONDENT on a
state contract may contest the solicitation or award of a contract to a subcommittee of the State
Contracting Standards Board…” Refer to the State Contracting Standards Board website at
www.ct.gov/scsb.
10
4.3.5 Disposition of Responses- Rights Reserved
Upon determination that its best interests would be served, the PMO shall have the right to the
following: