+ All Categories
[…] THE ENERGY FACILITIES SITING HANDBOOK: AN OVERVIEW OF THE ENERGY FACILITIES SITING BOARD REVIEW PROCESS, EXEC. OFFICE OF ENERGY & ENVTL. AFFAIRS, http://www.mass.gov/eea/docs/dpu/siting/ handbook.pdf (last updated Feb. 2016).

232 MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 164, § 69G: “(2) a new electric transmission line having a design rating of 69 kilovolts or more and which is one mile or more in length on a new transmission corridor; (3) a new electric transmission line having a design rating of 115 kilovolts or more which is 10 miles or more in length on an existing transmission corridor except reconductoring or rebuilding of transmission lines at the same voltage . . . .” Id.

233 Id. § 69J. 234 Id. § 69K. 235 See id. 236 See id. 237 Id. § 69K. 238 MASS. ANN. LAWS ch. 164, § 69K.