+ All Categories
[…] 20 Wholesale Competition in Regions with Organized Electric Markets, Order No. 719, 125 FERC ¶ 61,071, at P 311 (2008). 21 18 C.F.R. § 35.28(g)(3)(iv)(B)-(C) (2020). 22 Id. § 35.28(g)(3)(iv)(D). 23 Id. § 35.28(g)(3)(iv)(E). Separate and apart from this referral requirement, MMUs also must “[i]dentify and notify [Enforcement] of instances in which a market participant’s or [ISO’s/RTO’s] behavior may require investigation, including, but not limited to, suspected Market Violations.” 18 C.F.R. § 35.28(g)(3)(ii)(C) (2020).