+ All Categories
[…] issue surrounding the effectiveness of the federal law limitation period in the FDCPA with respect to the IRS.

163

Compare DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 1309(3) (2018) (finding the insider preference claim extinguished unless brought “within 1

year after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred”) with id. § 1309(1) (finding the fraudulent conveyance action

extinguished unless brought “within 4 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred”) and 28 U.S.C. §

3306(b)(1) (finding the fraudulent conveyance action extinguished unless brought “within 6 years after the transfer was made or

the obligation was incurred”).

164

See, e.g., DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, §§ 1308(f)(1)-(3) (2018).

92 AMBKRLJ 335

End of Document