+ All Categories
[…] the area identified for verification of whether an agricultural commodity was planted on CW is determined to be CW

the NRCS technical determination is final

the area is a wetland that was converted after November 28, 1990

access to the land was denied for making a compliance determination

take action according to paragraph 503.

2-6-12 6-CP (Rev. 4) Amend. 1 Page 5-10

Page 101: 6-cp r04 a02, Highly Erodible Land Conservation and ...Table of Contents (Continued) Page No. Part 4 Recording and Filing NRCS Determinations Section 1 Information From NRCS . 400

Par. 503 503 NRCS Denied Access to Determine Compliance

A Access Requirement

7 CFR Section 12.7 states the following, “In order for a person to be determined to be eligible for any of the benefits specified in Sec. 12.4:. . .(5) The person applying for the benefits must authorize and provide representatives of USDA access to all land in which such person has an interest for the purpose of verifying any such certification . . . .”