+ All Categories
[…] SEC. 304. [2 U.S.C. 1554] ANNUAL REPORT TO CONGRESS RE-

GARDING FEDERAL COURT RULINGS. No later than 4 months after the date of enactment of this

Act, and no later than March 15 of each year thereafter, the Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations shall submit to the Congress, including the Committee on Govern-ment Reform and Oversight of the House of Representatives

244 Section 3109(b) reads that an agency enter into temporary services “without regard to—

“(1) the provisions of this title governing appointment in the competitive service;

“(2) chapter 51 and subchapter III of chapter 53 of this title; and “(3) section 6101(b) to (d) of title 41, except in the case of stenographic re-

porting services by an organization. ”

Page 291: A COMPENDIUM OF LAWS AND RULES OF THE CONGRESSIONAL BUDGET ...budget.house.gov/uploadedfiles/a_compendium_of... · a compendium of laws and rules of the congressional budget process

289 UNFUNDED MANDATES REFORM ACT OF 1995 Sec. 401