+ All Categories
[…] (B) any of the Federal Government performance goals established in the Federal Government perfor-mance plan required by subsection (a)(1); (4) identify among the performance goals those which

are designated as agency priority goals as required by sec-tion 1120(b) of this title, if applicable;

(5) provide a description of how the performance goals are to be achieved, including—

(A) the operation processes, training, skills and technology, and the human, capital, information, and other resources and strategies required to meet those performance goals;

299 5 U.S.C. 306(c) states “The performance plan required by section 1115(b)

of title 31 shall be consistent with the agency's strategic plan.” Section 306 sets forth the requirements of such a strategic plan.

Page 387: A COMPENDIUM OF LAWS AND RULES OF THE CONGRESSIONAL BUDGET ...budget.house.gov/uploadedfiles/a_compendium_of... · a compendium of laws and rules of the congressional budget process