+ All Categories
[…] See 20 USC of his/her defaulted loan. See 20 USC §§ 1087aa et seq. and 52 §§ 1087aa et seq. and 52 Fed. Reg. 45552(1987).Fed. Reg. 45552(1987).

Hawaii – the law initially has some prohibitions on fees, but states in HI Hawaii – the law initially has some prohibitions on fees, but states in HI Code § 443B-9(b) that the prohibition section “shall not prohibit a Code § 443B-9(b) that the prohibition section “shall not prohibit a collection agency from collecting, or attempting to collect, from a collection agency from collecting, or attempting to collect, from a debtor, a commission authorized under a contract with the debtor, a commission authorized under a contract with the University of Hawaii.”University of Hawaii.”