+ All Categories
[…] Reg. 26,342 (May 6, 2011) (noting that states must have flexibility to develop measures to demonstrate compliance with the access measurement framework “given the limited resources that many state Medicaid programs have to devote such analyses.”). 182 See 42 C.F.R. § 430.12(c)(2) (“Prompt submittal of amendments is necessary . . . [s]o that CMS can determine whether the plan continues to meet the requirements for approval, [and] to ensure the availability of FFP.”). 183 145 F.3d 1106 (9th Cir. 1998). 184 Id. at 1108; see AGI-Bluff Manor, Inc. v.