+ All Categories
[…] See, e.g., Lisa Ellis, What It Costs for a DUI Attorney, WHAT IT COSTS, http://business.whatitcosts.com/dui-attorney.htm (last visited July 25, 2014).

310. See Defendant Class Actions, supra note 20, at 648. Coordination costs are unlike-ly to be significant if other defendants are free riding.

311. See Ford, supra note 156155, at 123 (proposing accounting action for defendantswho prevail on a common defense to recover from other potential defendants); Parchomov-sky & Stein, supra note 23, at 1520-24.

312. See 28 U.S.C. § 1407(f) (2012) ("The panel may prescribe rules for the conduct of itsbusiness not inconsistent with Acts of Congress and the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure.").

2014] 1063

Page 54: AGGREGATING DEFENDANTS · AGGREGATING DEFENDANTS GREG REILLY* ABSTRACT No procedural topic has garnered more attention in the past fifty years than the class action and aggregation

1064 FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW