+ All Categories
[…] control over pesticides to control toxic environmental and human health effects); Federal Land Policy and Management Act of 1976, �� U.S.C. § 1701 et seq. (2006) (setting national policy of multiple use and sustained yield for management of federal lands, which means taking account of the long-term needs of future generations for renewable and non-renewable resources); Forest and Rangeland Renewable Resources Planning Act of 197�, 16 U.S.C. § 1601 (2006) (recognizing the “vital importance of America’s renewable resources of the forest, range, and other associated lands” and setting policy of “multiple use sustained yield management”); Multiple-Use Sus-tained-Yield Act of 1960, 16 U.S.C. §§ 528-�1 (2006) (adopting policy of managing resources in national forests so as not to impair the productivity of the land); National Environmental Policy Act, �2 U.S.C. §§