+ All Categories
[…] Page 73: Annual Review of Federal Securities Regulationmedia.mofo.com/files/uploads/Images/110501-Annual...and District of Columbia bars and is counsel at Mellanox Technologies, Inc. in Sunnyvale,

Regulatory Developments 731

497. Id . (to be codifi ed at 17 C.F.R. § 242.201(d)(3)). 498. Id . (to be codifi ed at 17 C.F.R. § 242.201(d)(4)). For purposes of the exception, “a deposi-

tory receipt of a security shall be deemed to be the same security as the security represented by such receipt.” Id .

499. Id . (to be codifi ed at 17 C.F.R. § 242.201(d)(5)). 500. Id . (to be codifi ed at 17 C.F.R. § 242.201(d)(6)). A broker or dealer taking advantage of this

exception