Text of Common Appendix (All Agencies)
[…] Authority: 12 U.S.C. 375b, 1462, 1462a, 1463, 1464, 1467a, 1468, 1817, 1820, 1828,
1831o, 3806; 31 U.S.C. 5318; 42 U.S.C. 4106.
§ 563.74 [amended]
6. Amend § 563.74 as follows:
a. In paragraph (i)(2)(iv), remove the phrase “regulatory capital requirement
under § 567.2 of this chapter” and add the phrase “regulatory capital requirements under
part 567 of this chapter” in its place.
b. In paragraph (i)(v) remove the phrase “regulatory capital requirement under §
567.2 of this chapter” and add the phrase “regulatory capital requirements under part 567
of this chapter” in its place.
§ 563.81 [amended]
7. Amend § 563.83 as follows:
a. In paragraph (a), remove the phrase “in supplementary capital under 12 CFR
567.5(b)” and add the phrase “in supplementary capital (tier 2 capital) under part 567 of
this chapter” in its place.
631
b. In paragraph (d)(2)(ii), remove the phrase “regulatory capital requirements at §
567.2 of this chapter” and add the phrase “regulatory capital requirements at part 567 of
this chapter” in its place.
§ 563.141 [amended]