+ All Categories
[…] 147. Id. at 175. 148. Id. 149. See 2010 Alaska Sess. Laws 64; see also ARK. CODE ANN. § 28-40-202 (2004); N.D. CENT. CODE § 30.1-08.1-01 (2010); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 2107.081 (2007). 150. Compare N.D. CENT. CODE § 30.1-08.1-01 (2010), and OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 2107.081 (2007), and ARK. CODE ANN. § 28-40-202 (2004), with 2010 Alaska Sess. Laws 64. 151. ALASKA STAT. § 13.12.530 (2010). 152. Id. § 13.12.540(a). 153. Id. § 13.12.545(1). 154. Id. § 13.12.545(2). 155. Id. § 13.12.545(3) (noting the will may also be “in the testator’s name by another person in the testator’s conscious presence and at the testator’s direction”). 156. Id. § 13.12.545(8). 157. Id. § 13.12.545(7). 158. Id. § 13.12.545(6). 159. Id. § 13.12.545(8). 160. Id. § 13.12.545(9). 161. Id. § 13.12.545(12). 162. Id. § 13.12.545(13). 163. Id. § 13.12.545(10).