IN THE SUPREME COURT OF OHIO
[…] and Attorney Clark are required to sign a declaration pursuant to 28 USC 1746(2). Since Agent
Vuicich and Agent Lippert reside in Ohio then jurisdiction must be a result of both being federal
employees and therefore voluntarily subject themselves to the jurisdiction of the United States as
specially defined in the Internal Revenue Code and therefore subject to the jurisdiction of the IRS.
Likewise , Attorney Clark , a federal employee , was in Washington D.C. when he executed his
unsworn declaration. Whereas a person such as Appellant who is required to sign pursuant to 28
USC 1746(1) is not a federal employee and therefore is not under the jurisdiction of the United
States as specially defined in the Internal Revenue Code and therefore not under the jurisdiction of
10
the IRS.
Furthermore, 26 USC 6061(a) states that "Except as otherwise provided by subsection (b)
and sections 6062 and 6063 , any return, statement, or other document required to be made under
any provision of the internal revenue laws or regulation shall be signed in accordance with forms or
regulations prescribed by the Secretary." 26 USC 6065 further requires that "Except as otherwise
provided by the Secretary , any return , declaration , statement , or other document required to be
made under any provision of the intemal revenue laws or regulations shall contain or be verified by