IN THE SUPREME COURT OF OHIO
[…] United States SteelworkersofAm.,494 U.S. 26, 33 (1990).
...the PRA protects a person only "for failing to file information. It does not protect one whofiles information which is false." Collins, 920 F.2d at 630 n.13"
4
Pursuant to 44 USC 3512 a person can bring forward that a collection of information form
(Form 1040) does not display a valid OMB number assigned by the Director as a complete defense
bar, or otherwise at any time during the administrative process or judicial action applicable.
26 USC 6011 states:
"When required by regulations prescribed by the Secretary and person made liable for anytax imposed by this title , or with respect to the collection thereof, shall make a return orstatement according to the forms and regulations prescribed by the Secretary. Every personrequired to malce a return or statement shall include therein the information required by suchforms or regulations.
The IRS alleges that individuals are made liable for an income tax pursuant to 26 USC I
with implementing regulations at 26 CFR 1.1 . 26 CFR1.1 is titled "Income Tax on individuals".
The Paper Reduction Act requires a valid OMB number to be displayed on a Form before an