IN THE SUPREME COURT OF OHIO
[…] USC 1746(1) is not a federal employee and therefore is not under the jurisdiction of the United
States as specially defined in the Internal Revenue Code and therefore not under the jurisdiction of
10
the IRS.
Furthermore, 26 USC 6061(a) states that "Except as otherwise provided by subsection (b)
and sections 6062 and 6063 , any return, statement, or other document required to be made under
any provision of the internal revenue laws or regulation shall be signed in accordance with forms or
regulations prescribed by the Secretary." 26 USC 6065 further requires that "Except as otherwise
provided by the Secretary , any return , declaration , statement , or other document required to be
made under any provision of the intemal revenue laws or regulations shall contain or be verified by
a written declaration that is made under the penalties of perjury." Hence, Appellant would violate
federal law if he completed and signed Form 1040. Therefore, Appellant is prohibited by law from
filing Form 1040.
Appellant Carl R. Wagenknecht Jr. was not and continues to remain neither domiciled