+ All Categories
[…] (i) Wage rates resulting from the increases provided for in Sections 1, 2, 3 and 4 of this Article 1, and in Section l(d) of Article II, will not be reduced under Article II. ARTICLE II - COST-OF-LIVING ADJUSTMENT Section 1 - Amounts and Effective Dates of Cost-of-Living Adjustments (a) Cost-of-living adjustments will be determined from the "Consumer Price Index - United States city average for urban wage earners and clerical workers - All Items - "Unadjusted" (1967 = 1OO) as published by the Bureau of Labor Statistics, U. S Department of Labor, and hereinafter referred to as the BLS Consumer Price Index.