UIdaho LawDigital Commons @ UIdaho Law
[…] "
The Appeal Examiner states under "Issue" in her Decision that the section of the Idaho Code that concerns the issue at hand in this case is Idaho Code § 72-1366, which is entitled "Personal efadbility conditions." She specifically stated that the "issue before the Appeals Examiner is whether the claimant failed to provide information pertaining to the on-line eligibility review, according to§ 72-1366 (1) of the Idaho Employment Security Law." This section states: "The personal eligibility conditions of a benefit claimant are that [t]he claimant shall have made a claim for benefits and provided all necessary information pertinent to eligibility." This section does not require that such information be provided within a certain time period.