+ All Categories
[…] 362 See definition in note 335, supra.

363 Subdivision 23.

364 Section 27.042 of the Water Code (adopted by Section 2 of SB 1387) provides that: This subchapter does not apply to the injection of fluid through the use of a Class II injection well as defined by 40 CFR Section 144.6(b) for the primary purpose of enhanced recovery operations.

365 Section  53–11–33 of Mississippi Code of 1972.

366 Id.

367 The rules are codified at 16 TAC §§ 5.301 to 5.308, published in 36 Tex. Reg. 4397 (8 July 2011).

368 16 TAC § 5.301(a).

369 16 TAC § 5.302(4) (defining ‘certification’).

370 16 TAC § 5.301(b).