+ All Categories
[…] for management and oversight of the requirements of this section.]

Purpose: Sec. [421]. The provision does not apply to the Department of the Interior.

[RESCISSION OF FUNDS]

[SEC. 422. Any amounts made available for fiscal year 2020 pursuant to section 8705(f)(2) of Public Law

115–334 as amended by this Act, are hereby rescinded.]

Purpose: Sec. [422]. The provision does not apply to the Department of the Interior.

[JOHN F. KENNEDY CENTER REAUTHORIZATION]

[SEC. 423. Section 13 of the John F. Kennedy Center Act (20 U.S.C. 76r) is amended by striking

subsections (a) and (b) and inserting the following:

"(a) MAINTENANCE, REPAIR, AND SECURITY.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the

Board to carry out section 4(a)(1)(H), $25,690,000 for fiscal year 2020.

"(b) CAPITAL PROJECTS.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Board to carry out

subparagraphs (F) and (G) of section 4(a)(1), $17,800,000 for fiscal year 2020.".]

Purpose: Sec. [423]. The provision does not apply to the Department of the Interior.

LOCAL COOPERATOR TRAINING AGREEMENTS AND TRANSFERS OF EXCESS

EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES FOR WILDFIRES

SEC. [424]416. The Secretary of the Interior is authorized to enter into grants and cooperative agreements