+ All Categories
[…] 15

Unified and Combined State Plan/Performance Accountability/One-Stop Delivery System

Quarterly Reports

34 CFR 361.235: Requires quarterly submission of RSA-911.

Unified and Combined State Plan/Performance Accountability/One-Stop Delivery System

16

Pre-Employment TransitionServices for Students

Vocational Rehabilitation/Supported Employment/Subminimum Wage17

Student with a DisabilityWIOA

• Student includes an “individual with a disability for purposes of section 504” (29 USC 705)

Proposed Regulation

34 CFR 361.5(c)(51): “is a student who is an individual with a disability for purposes of section 504”

18

Vocational Rehabilitation/Supported Employment/Subminimum Wage

Reserved Funds for PETS

WIOA

• From State Allotment, reserve at least 15% for providing PETS

• Prohibits use of reserved funds for administrative costs of providing PETS (29 USC 730)

Proposed Regulation