+ All Categories
[…] cash.

Vocational Rehabilitation/Supported Employment/Subminimum Wage

6

Non-Federal Share:Vocational Rehabilitation (VR)

• 34 CFR 361.28 Third-party cooperative arrangements involving funds from other public agencies.• (1) Cash transfers• (2) Certified personnel expenditures for the

time staff spent providing direct VR services. May include allocable portion of salary and fringe benefits.

Vocational Rehabilitation/Supported Employment/Subminimum Wage

7

Non-Federal Share: Older Individuals Who Are Blind (OIB)

• 34 CFR 367.61: Non-Federal contributions must meet the requirements in 2 CFR 200.306.

• 34 CFR 367.63: “In-kind contributions may be used to meet the matching requirement … if the in-kind contributions meet the requirements and are allowable under 2 CFR 200.306.” 8

Miscellaneous VR

Non-Federal Share:Supported Employment

WIOA

“The designated State agency will provide directly or indirectly through public or private entities, non-Federal contributions in an amount that is not less than 10 percent of the costs of carrying out such services.”