+ All Categories
[…] ammunition designed primarily to penetrate metal or armor". Section 16670. "Handgun safety certificate". Section 16690. "Honorably retired". Section 16720. “Immediate family member”. Section 16730. “Infrequent”. Section 16750. "Lawful possession of the firearm". Section 16770. "Less lethal ammunition". Section 16780. "Less lethal weapon". Section 16790. "Licensed gun dealer". Section 16800. "Licensed gun show producer". Section 16810. "Licensed premises"; "Licensee's business premises"; "Licensee's place of business". Section 16820. "Licensee". Section 16822. "Licensee's business premises". Section 16824. "Licensee's place of business". Section 16840. "Loaded". Section 16860. "Locking device". Section 16865. "Long gun". Section 16880. "Machinegun". Section 16890. "Magazine". Section 16930. "Multiburst trigger activator". Section 16990. "A person taking title or possession of a firearm by operation of law". Section 17000. "Personal firearm importer"; "Personal handgun importer". Section 17010. "Pistol". Section 17080. "Revolver". Section 17090. "Rifle". Section 17140. "Semiautomatic pistol". Section 17170. "Short-barreled rifle". Section 17180. "Short-barreled shotgun". Section 17190. "Shotgun".