+ All Categories
[…] These devices are commonly known as burst triggers.

(3) A mechanical device that activates the trigger of the firearm in rapid succession by turning a crank. These devices are commonly known as trigger cranks, gat cranks, gat triggers, or trigger actuators.

Page 23: California State Laws

(4) Any aftermarket trigger or trigger system that, if installed, allows more than one round to be fired with a single depression of the trigger.

Section 16990. "A person taking title or possession of a firearm by operation of law." As used in any provision listed in subdivision (a) of § 16585, the phrase "a person taking title or possession of a firearm by operation of law" includes, but is not limited to, any of the following instances in which an individual receives title to, or possession of, a firearm:

(a) The executor or administrator of an estate, if the estate includes a firearm.