+ All Categories
[…] See 22 USCA § 6402, sec. 3(13).

125 22 USCA § 6441, sec. 401, read with 22 USCA § 6445, sec. 405. 126 22 USCA § 6402, sec. 3(11): “... systematic, ongoing, egregious violations of

religious freedom, including violations such as – (A) torture or cruel, inhuman, or degrading treatment or punishment; (B) prolonged detention without charges; (C) causing the disappearance of persons by abduction or clandestine detention of those persons; or (D) other flagrant denial of the right to life, liberty, or security of persons.”

127 22 USCA § 6442, sec. 402, read with 22 USCA § 6445, sec. 405 par. (9) through (15).