+ All Categories
[…] 124 Professional Performance Development Group, Inc., B-294054 .3, Sep . 30, 2004, 2004 CPD ¶ 191 .125 Section 803 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2002, Pub . L . No . 107-107,

115 Stat . 1179 (2001); DFAR 216 .505-70 .126 15 U .S .C . § 644(o) (“A concern may not be awarded a contract under subsection (a) as a small

business concern unless the concern agrees that” it will perform a specific portion of the work); 13 C .F .R . § 125 .6 (“In order to be awarded a full or partial small business set-aside contract” an SBC must agree to perform a specific portion of the work) .

127 FAR 8 .402(a) .

Page 29: Chapter 4

301