+ All Categories
[…] According to EPA’s Clean Power Plan, Oregon’s power plants were targeted at 1026 lb/MWh of CO2 during the period from

 

199 OR. ADMIN. R. 660-015-0000(13). 200 OR. REV. STAT. ANN. § 469.060(1) repealed by Act, ch. 286, §1 Or. Laws (2017).

“Every odd-numbered year, the State Department of Energy shall transmit to the Governor and the Legislative Assembly a comprehensive plan including comments on the energy forecasts of the utilities and on the department’s independent analysis and evaluation.” Id.