+ All Categories
[…] [1993 c 188 § 5.]agreement." [1993 c 188 § 5.]

Effective dateEffective date——1993 c 188:1993 c 188: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1993." [1993 c 188 § 6.]institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1993." [1993 c 188 § 6.]

SeverabilitySeverability——1993 c 188:1993 c 188: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1993 c 188 § 7.]other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1993 c 188 § 7.]