+ All Categories
[…] [1994 c 217 § 2; 1991 c 238 § 23; 1988 c 77 § 1; 1981 c 72 § 1; 1973 1st ex.s. c 46 § 7; [1994 c 217 § 2; 1991 c 238 § 23; 1988 c 77 § 1; 1981 c 72 § 1; 1973 1st ex.s. c 46 § 7; 1969 ex.s. c 223 § 1969 ex.s. c 223 § 28B.50.04028B.50.040. Prior: 1967 ex.s. c 8 § 4. Formerly RCW . Prior: 1967 ex.s. c 8 § 4. Formerly RCW 28.85.04028.85.040.].]

Notes:Notes:

Effective date -- 1994 c 217:Effective date -- 1994 c 217: See note following RCW See note following RCW 28B.45.020128B.45.0201..

Findings -- 1994 c 217:Findings -- 1994 c 217: See RCW See RCW 28B.45.020128B.45.0201..

Effective date -- 1988 c 77: Effective date -- 1988 c 77: "Section 2 of this act is necessary for the immediate "Section 2 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government preservation of the public peace, health, and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately. The remainder of this and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately. The remainder of this act shall take effect July 1, 1988." [1988 c 77 § 12.]act shall take effect July 1, 1988." [1988 c 77 § 12.]