+ All Categories
[…] Assistance is also available with the Transaction Fee Reporting System from the MFMP Customer Service Desk at [email protected] or 866-FLA-EPRO (866-352-3776) between the hours of 8:00 AM to 5:30 PM Eastern Time.

3. PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONSThe following information provides guidance regarding product acceptance, cost, product revisions, software requirements, and software support and license management.

a) Product Acceptance Section 215.422, Florida Statutes, states “Approval and inspection of goods or services shall take no longer than 5 working days unless the bid specifications, purchase order, or contract specifies otherwise.” Any special conditions must be expressed in writing either on the Purchase Order (P.O.) or in the Statement of Work that is attached to the P.O. The Contractor and customer must agree to any special acceptance time frames in advance.