+ All Categories
[…] (b) Failure to provide the information necessary to complete this background investigation,including certified copies of judgement and sentence, shall preclude any further processing andshall result in denial of said application.(c) Fingerprint cards or electronically captured fingerprints submitted by an applicant which havebeen rejected by the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation (OSBI) or Federal Bureau ofInvestigation (FBI), have failed to meet the statutory requirement of 59 O. S. Section 1750.6(A)(1) for providing "classifiable fingerprints to enable the search of criminal indices for evidenceof prior criminal record".