+ All Categories
[…] §63.1566(a)(5)(iii) in 40 CFR part 63, subpart UUU, Table

Page 16: ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY 40 CFR Parts 60 and 63 · Internet and will be publicly available only in hard copy form. ... copy of this final action will also be available on the

Page 16 of 60

3, Item 12 to correctly reference §63.1564(a)(5)(ii); and

11. Making an editorial correction to add the word “and” in

place of a semicolon in 40 CFR part 63, subpart UUU, Table

5, Item 2.

In reviewing the rule requirements, we noted that the last

sentence of the introductory paragraph in §63.1564(a)(1) refers

to “…the four options in paragraphs (a)(1)(i) through (vi) of

this section.” There are six options in these paragraphs, and

thus we are finalizing an amendment to revise §63.1564(a)(1) to

accurately describe these paragraphs by replacing the word

“four” with “six.”

As discussed in more detail in Section IV of this preamble,