+ All Categories
[…] Oregon Natural Resources Council], 490 U.S. at 374, 109 S.Ct. 1851 (citations and quotations omitted).

(Friends of the Clearwater v. Dombeck (9th Cir. 2000) 222 F.3d 552, 557-58.)

California Public Resources Code section 21092.1 provides:

"When significant new infmmation is added to an environmental impact report after notice has been given . . . and consultation has occurred ... , but prior to certification, the public agency shall give notice again pursuant to Section 21092, and consult again pursuant to Sections 211 04 and 21153 before certifying the environmental impact report."

(Pub.