+ All Categories
[…] 138 See 5 U.S.C. § 603. The RFA, see 5 U.S.C. § 601 et. seq., has been amended by the Contract With America Advancement Act of 1996, Pub. L. No. 104-121, 110 Stat. 847 (1996) (CWAAA). Title II of the CWAAA is the Small Business Regulatory Enforcement Fairness Act of 1996 (SBREFA).139 See Section IV.D. of the NPRM.140 See 5 U.S.C. § 603(a).141 See id.142 The Commercial Advertisement Loudness Mitigation (“CALM”) Act, Pub. L. No. 111-311, 124 Stat. 3294 (2010) (codified at 47 U.S.C. § 621).143 See CALM Act § 2(a); Senate Committee Report to S. 2847 at 1; House Committee Report to H.R. 1084 at 1.144 See ATSC A/85: “ATSC Recommended Practice: Techniques for Establishing and Maintaining Audio Loudness for Digital Television,” (May 25, 2011) (“ATSC A/85 RP”).