+ All Categories
[…] Six Corporation 40 cal. app. 4th 527 (cal. app. 2 dist. 1995) (summary proceeding, no right of discovery, no jury trial, no findings, and direct right of appeal. Given the lack of findings and the summary nature, the loser in any third party proceedings would face enormous difficulties in presenting a sufficient detailed factual records to support an appellate issue.).37 ccp Section 405.32 (“in proceedings under this chapter, the court shall order that the notice be expunged if the court finds that the claimant has not established by a preponderance of the evidence the probable validity of the real property claim.”).38 General intangibles, such as patents, copyrights, trademarks, trade dress, and domain names, are reached by way of a post-judgment receiver. See Ager v. Murray 105 uS 126 (1881).39 compliance with ccp Section 1985.3 might be necessary. expect a motion to quash. Hooser v.