+ All Categories
[…] It is therefore evident that in order to effectuate the policy ofprotecting Bureau sensitive species set forth in Manual 6840,35 and

    29 Id (emphasis added). 30 43 C.F.R. § 3101.1-2. 31 See Le. 50 C.F.R. §§ 402.14(a), (gX8). 32 See 40 C.F.R. § 1501.2 ("Agencies shall integrate the NEPA process with other planning at the earliest possible time to insure that planning and decisions reflect environmental values, to avoid delays later in the process, and to head offpotential conflicts."). 33 See Kleppe v.