+ All Categories
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc-3 (2006). 40 § 1395cc-3. The MMA provides that “the Secretary may waive such requirements of titles XI and XVIII as may be necessary to carry out the purposes of the demonstration program established under this section.” Id.

Page 8: Gainsharing and the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act

MARTINGANO-REINHART (DO NOT DELETE) 10/22/2013 2:24 PM

1332 SETON HALL LAW REVIEW [Vol. 43:1325