+ All Categories
[…] Page 36: Granular Polytetrafluoroethylene Resin From Italy and Japan · PDF file6 Granular Polytetrafluoroethylene Resin from Italy and Japan, ... Italy to cover wet raw polymer, an intermediate

19 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider the magnitudeof the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making its determination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).