+ All Categories
[…] As explained in the section discussing likely volume, there is an incentive for subject producersto ship to the U.S. market since subject producers would be able to receive a higher price in the U.S.

Page 28: Granular Polytetrafluoroethylene Resin From Italy and Japan · PDF file6 Granular Polytetrafluoroethylene Resin from Italy and Japan, ... Italy to cover wet raw polymer, an intermediate

178 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). 179 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider themagnitude of the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making itsdetermination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).