+ All Categories
[…] "487

3) Another version of local intergovernmental regulatory rela­tionships applies in the case of regulation ofland disposal of septage. A city, village or town may adopt and enforce a

484. WIS. STAT. § 91 .06 (1987), for example, provides that the state Land Conservation Board must review local exclusive agricultural zoning ordinances and certify that they meet statutory standards to qualify landowners for farmland preservation tax credits. WIS. STAT. § 30.77 (1987), on the other hand, states that "[l]ocal regulations pertaining to equipment, use or operation of boats on inland lakes shall be subject to advisory review by the department" (emphasis supplied).

485. Wis. Stat. § 91.75 (1987), for example. established that the standards for exclusive agricultural zoning ordinances are minimum standards.

486. WIS. STAT. § 59.067(5) (1987).