HOUSE APPROPRIATIONS COMMITTEE
[…] dollars ($10.00)fifteen dollars ($15.00) and giving the Division satisfactory proof that any of 33
the following has occurred: 34
(1) The person's license has been lost or destroyed. 35
(2) It is necessary to change the name or address on the license. 36
(3) Because of age, the person is entitled to a license with a different color 37
photographic background or a different color border. 38
(4) The Division revoked the person's license, the revocation period has expired, 39
and the period for which the license was issued has not expired." 40
SECTION #.(d) G.S. 20-16(e) reads as rewritten: 41
"(e) The Division may conduct driver improvement clinics for the benefit of those who 42
have been convicted of one or more violations of this Chapter. Each driver attending a driver 43
improvement clinic shall pay a fee of fifty dollars ($50.00).seventy-five dollars ($75.00)." 44
SECTION #.(e) G.S. 20-26(c) reads as rewritten: 45
"(c) The Division shall furnish copies of license records required to be kept by 46
subsection (a) of this section in accordance with G.S. 20-43.1 to other persons for uses other 47