HOUSE APPROPRIATIONS COMMITTEE
[…] photographic background or a different color border. 38
(4) The Division revoked the person's license, the revocation period has expired, 39
and the period for which the license was issued has not expired." 40
SECTION #.(d) G.S. 20-16(e) reads as rewritten: 41
"(e) The Division may conduct driver improvement clinics for the benefit of those who 42
have been convicted of one or more violations of this Chapter. Each driver attending a driver 43
improvement clinic shall pay a fee of fifty dollars ($50.00).seventy-five dollars ($75.00)." 44
SECTION #.(e) G.S. 20-26(c) reads as rewritten: 45
"(c) The Division shall furnish copies of license records required to be kept by 46
subsection (a) of this section in accordance with G.S. 20-43.1 to other persons for uses other 47
than official upon prepayment of the following fees: 48
(1) Limited extract copy of license record, 49
for period up to three years ................................................................. $8.00$12.00 50
SP-Package-05-13-15-09-06-57-PM [v1], Modified 5/13/15 9:07 PM Page 24