HOUSE APPROPRIATIONS COMMITTEE
[…] the contents of such the agreements. The information in the report required by this subsection 42
shall be set forth separately for each division of the Department of Transportation." 43
SECTION #.(g) G.S. 136-28.10(c) reads as rewritten: 44
"(c) The Secretary of Transportation shall report quarterly annually to the Joint 45
Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee on the implementation of this section. The 46
information in the report required by this subsection shall be set forth separately for each 47
division of the Department of Transportation." 48
SECTION #.(h) G.S. 143B-350 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: 49
SP-Package-05-13-15-09-06-57-PM [v1], Modified 5/13/15 9:07 PM Page 9
"(p) Reports. – Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any report required to be 1
submitted by the Board to the General Assembly or a committee thereof is due by the 15th day 2
of the month that the report is due." 3
4
Special Provision 2015-TRANS-H8-P [v6], ML, Modified 5/12/15 3:45 PM
Requested by: Representative 5
OUTSOURCING OF PRECONSTRUCTION ACTIVITY 6 SECTION #.(a) Section 34.13(a) of S.L. 2014-100 reads as rewritten: 7