+ All Categories
[…] A. Assets:Cash on hand or in checking account $Savings, retirement accounts $Marketable securities, bonds, CD’s $Equity in real estate $All other assets $

(Except furniture, auto, personal effects, clothing)

Total assets $

Bank name and address

Savings & Loan name and address

Other deposits

B Age of your house

C.What rehabilitation do you feel your house needs:

D. Penalty for false or fraudulent statement: Initial InitialU.S.C. Title 18, Section 1001, provides, “Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the United States knowingly and willfully falsifies or make any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or representations, or makes or uses any false writing or document knowing the same to contain any false, fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry, shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than five (5) years, or both.”