+ All Categories
[…] 104. If such an agreement cannot be obtained voluntarily, it may be obtained by court order.See discussion of section 107(b) of the Bankruptcy Code infra Part II1.A

105. See FUNDAMENTALs OF BANKRUpTCY, supra note 21, at § 4.04 ("Property that becomespart of the estate ordinarily leaves the estate in one of three ways (not counting the revesting or othertransfer of the estate's property that occurs upon or results from confirmation of a plan in a case underone of the rehabilitation chapters): (1) by sale or other disposition under section 363,.. .(2) by thedebtor's exempting it under section 522(b)...; and (3) by an abandonment under section 554.).

106. 11 U.S.C. § 1107 (2000) ("The debtor in possession shall have all the rights ... of atrustee serving in a case under this chapter."); 11 U.S.C. § 1108 (2000) ('The trustee may operate thedebtor's business.").

107. 11 U.S.C. § 1327(b) (2000).

2008/09]