+ All Categories
[…] Pursuant to Illinois Supreme Court Rule 404(a)(2): "Applicants shall use the “Application

for Waiver of Court Assessments” adopted by the Illinois Supreme Court Access to Justice Commission…"

3) Financial Affidavit (Family & Divorce Cases) a. Pursuant to 750 ILCS 5/501(a)(1) Temporary Relief, Illinois Marriage and Dissolution of

Marriage Act: "One form of financial affidavit, as determined by the Supreme Court, shall be used statewide. The financial affidavit shall be supported by documentary evidence…"

4) Interim Attorney Fees Award Order a. Pursuant to 750 ILCS 5/501(c-1)(2):"… as the court determines and directs, after notice

in a form designated by the Supreme Court."

5) Eviction Order a. Pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/9-109.6: "A standardized residential eviction order form, as

determined by the Supreme Court, shall be used statewide."

6) Certificate for Exemption from E-Filing a. Pursuant to Rule 9(c)(5): "The court shall provide, and parties shall be required to use, a

standardized form expressly titled “Certification for Exemption From E-filing” adopted by the Illinois Supreme Court Commission on Access to Justice."