+ All Categories
[…] For the reasons that follow, we hold that in this case IEPA made available theresponse to comments document in accordance with 40 C.F.R. § 124.17(c).

The regulatory provisions governing the issuance of the response to com-ments document provide that “[a]t the time that any final permit decision is issuedunder § 124.15, the Director shall issue a response to comments” and that “[t]heresponse to comments shall be available to the public.” 40 C.F.R. §§ 124.17(a),(c).