+ All Categories
[…] Where inthe Constitution did the People give up the right tochallenge the illegal behavior of their government? Where in the Constitution did the People grant tothe government the sole authority to challenge thegovernment's alleged illegal activities.

Such propositions are simply inane: Did theFramers create a government which the Peoplecould not control? Plainly, the Ninth and TenthAmendments surely say the opposite.

II. The Judiciary Is Not Delegated Authority toHold That the Auxiliary Verb “Shall” Means“May”

Indisputably, 18 U.S.C. §3332 requires theU.S. Attorney when “receiving informationconcerning such an alleged offense from any otherperson shall, if requested by such other person,inform the grand jury of such alleged offense . . .”(Emphasis added). Yet, to prevent this expresslyCongressionally-granted right, the District Courtcited Sargeant v.