+ All Categories
[…] of a drug or alcohol"), kidnaping, see, e.g., § 1201(a) ("[w]hoever unlawfullyseizes, confines, . . . kidnaps, abducts, or carries away and holds for ransom . . .any person"), sexual assault, see, e.g., § 2241(a) ("[w]hoever, in the specialmaritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States or in a Federal prison,knowingly causes another person to engage in a sexual act"), language, see,e.g., 28 U.S.C. § 1827(b)(1) ("persons who speak only or primarily a languageother than the English language"), jury duty, see, e.g., § 1865(a) ("The chief

    judge . . . shall determine . . . whether a person is unqualified for, or exempt, or

    to be excused from jury service"), "missing persons," see, e.g., § 534(a)(3)("The Attorney General shall . . . acquire, collect, classify, and preserve anyinformation which would assist in the location of any missing person . . . and