+ All Categories
[…] • Section 1-5-616, C.R.S., (2018), which requires the Secretary of State to adopt rules “that establish minimum standards for electronic and electromechanical voting systems.”

• Section 1-5-623(4), C.R.S., (2018), which requires the Secretary of State to promulgate rules “as may be necessary to administer and enforce any requirement of this section, including any rules necessary to specify permissible conditions of use governing electronic voting devices or systems or related components.”

• Section 1-7-509(6), C.R.S., (2018), which requires the Secretary of State to promulgate rules “prescribing the manner of performing the logic and accuracy testing required by this section.”

• Section 1-7-510(6), C.R.S., (2018), which requires the Secretary of State to promulgate rules to implement the section regarding election setup records.