+ All Categories
[…] Page 31: Jena Griswold Scc - Colorado · 8/23/2019  · used for the purpose of accessing SCORE, and ensuring the security and integrity voting information cc iv deviation can go undetected.

5

• Section 1-1.5-104(1)(e), C.R.S., (2018), which gives the Secretary of State the power to “[p]romulgate rules…as the secretary finds necessary for the proper administration, implementation, and enforcement of HAVA.”

• Section 1-3-101 (b), C.R.S., (2019), which requires the Secretary of State to, “promulgate rules prescribing the form and content of [affidavit attesting to elector’s eligibility at precinct caucus].” (HB 19-1278)