JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
[…] The oversight division shall perform an actuarialanalysis of the cost impact to private and public payers of any new or revised mandated health care benefit [proposed]enacted by the general assembly after August 28, 2011, and a recommendation shall be delivered to the speaker and thepresident pro tem prior to July first of the year immediately following the year in which the mandate [being] isenacted."; and
Further amend said bill, Page 26, Section 650.120, Lines 18-19, by deleting all of said lines and inserting in lieuthereof the following:
"grant program. The grants shall be awarded and used to pay the salaries of detectives and computer forensicpersonnel whose focus is"; and
Further amend said bill, page and section, Line 36, by deleting all of said line and inserting in lieu thereof thefollowing:
"of the house of representatives; and"; and