+ All Categories
[…] 13. Id.14. For more information on NCIR, see N.C. Department of Public Health, Women’s and Children’s

Health Section, Immunization, Providers: The North Carolina Immunization Registry (NCIR), N.C. Dep’t of Health & Human Servs., www.immunize.nc.gov/providers/ncir.htm.

15. G.S. 130A-155. See also id. § 130A-154(b); 115C-364(c)(ii) (applies to public schools); 115C-548 (applies to religious schools); 115C-556 (applies to nonpublic schools).

16. G.S. 131D-10.2(13) defines a residential child care facility as “a staffed premise with paid or volunteer staff where children receive continuing full-time foster care,” stating that such facilities include “child-caring institutions, group homes, and children’s camps which provide foster care.”

17. 10A N.C.A.C. 70I, § .0604(b).18. G.S. 130A-156; 10A N.C.A.C. 41A, § .0404.19. G.S. 130A-157.20. These states are: Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Idaho, Louisiana, Maine, Michigan,