+ All Categories
[…] History

L. 2011, c. 199, § 1, eff. Jan. 17, 2012.

Official

versi

on to

be ob

taine

d from

Lexis

Nex

is, w

ww.lexis

.com

Page 88: LexisNexis® New Jersey Annotated Statutes from Lexis … and 53.2a.pdfn.j. 120, 223 a.2d 497, 1966 n.j. lexis 510 (n.j. 1966). Real Property Law: Zoning & Land Use: Judicial Review

Page 2 of 2

N.J. Stat. § 40:55D-46.2

Annotations

Notes

Editor’s Note:

This section, as enacted, contains recommendations made by the Governor on conditional veto of the legislation (Senate Bill No. 2989) earlier in the session. The Governor recommended the addition of “and does not create a condition for which variance relief would be required pursuant to P.L.1975, c.291 (C.40:55D-1 et seq.), or any other applicable law, rule or regulation” in a.(3).

LexisNexis® New Jersey Annotated StatutesCopyright © 2020 All rights reserved.

End of Document

Official

versi

on to

be ob

taine

d from

Lexis

Nex

is, w

ww.lexis

.com