+ All Categories
[…] 104 Fla. Stat. § 292.11 (2013) (“Each board of county commissioners may employ a county veteran service

officer; provide office space, clerical assistance, and the necessary supplies incidental to providing and maintaining a county service office; and pay said expenses and salaries from the moneys hereinafter provided for.”).

105 Fla. Stat. § 388.021 (2013) (“herefore, any city, town, or county, or any portion or portions thereof, whether such portion or portions include incorporated territory or portions of two or more counties in the state, may be created into a special taxing district for the control of arthropods under the provisions of this chapter.”) (emphasis added).

106 See generally Fla.