+ All Categories
[…] In practice, many counties impose a stormwater assessment or fee to maintain stormwater flow and treatment facilities. However, a bonda fide farm

121 Fla. Stat. § 403.182 (2013) (“Each county and municipality or any combination thereof may establish and

administer a local pollution control program if it complies with this act.”). 122 Fla. Stat. § 403.706(1) (2013) (“The governing body of a county has the responsibility and power to

provide for the operation of solid waste disposal facilities to meet the needs of all incorporated and unincorporated areas of the county.”).

123 Fla.