+ All Categories
[…] 129 §163.3162(3)(c), F.S. (2014)

130 Fla. Stat. § 336.02(1)(a) (2013) (“The commissioners are invested with the general superintendence and control of the county roads and structures within their respective counties, and they may establish new roads, change and discontinue old roads, and keep the roads in good repair in the manner herein provided. They are responsible for establishing the width and grade of such roads and structures in their respective counties.”).

131 Fla. Stat. § 315.04 (2013). 132 Fla. Stat. § 145.012 (2013) (“This chapter applies to all officials herein designated in all counties of the

state, except those officials whose salaries are not subject to being set by the Legislature because of the provisions of a county home rule charter and except officials . . . of counties which have a chartered consolidated form of government”).

133 Fla. Stat. § 145.031 (2013). 134 See Fla. Stat. § 145.051 (2013) (laying out the salary requirements for the clerk of court); see also Fla.

Stat. § 145.071 (2013) (laying out the salary requirements for the sheriff); see also Fla.