+ All Categories
[…] 4. The report must include a cover page to the report identifying the procurement and including the names and signatures of the Committee members.

Page 127: MANUAL FOR PLANNING AND EXECUTION OF …Complete...manual for planning and execution of state permanent improvements part ii ... chapter 9 indefinite delivery contracts ... chapter

2016 Edition

11 of 14 Chapter 11.1

11.1.17 AWARD IF PRICE AN INITIAL EVALUATION FACTOR - SC Code Ann § 11-35-1530(9) When price is an initial evaluation factor, award may be made to the highest ranking offeror without conducting negotiations. However, Section 11-35-1530(9) provides that "the procurement officer, in his sole discretion and not subject to review under Article 17, may proceed in any of the manners" allowed in SC Code § 11-35-1530(8) (Part 11.1.17 and/or Part 11.1.18 below).