+ All Categories
[…] The legal framework should be clear

37 Langford, N.J., Therapeutic Misadventure, Med. Sci. Law, 2010, Volume 50(4), pp. 179-182. 38 Code of the District of Columbia, Title 5, Chapter 14, §5-1405 (requiring investigation of “Deaths related to disease which might constitute a threat to public health”).

Page 28: Medicolegal Death Investigations - Advocacy Incubator

28