+ All Categories
[…] Id. 64

Id. 65

Id. 66

See “Analysis of Programs” section, below. 67

Id.

Page 14: MEMORANDUM TO: FROM: I. BACKGROUNDenforcement.trade.gov/frn/summary/prc/2015-20785-1.pdf · 2 investigation verification report of Topsun on the record of this investigation.3 On

14

Export Subsidy for High-tech Merchandise 0.02

Clean Energy Measure Subsidy68

0.05

Innovative Growth Grant69

0.07

Total Ad Valorem Rate 80.39

C. Inland Freight Rates Reported by ETDZ’s Suppliers

ETDZ’s suppliers did not report inland freight for purchases of HRCS. Section

351.511(a)(2)(iv) of the Department’s regulations directs the Department to use delivered prices

“to reflect the price a firm actually paid or would pay if it imported the product” in measuring the

adequacy of remuneration. Thus, this section of the regulations directs us to include inland

freight in the PRC in the benchmark. Therefore, for the final determination, we have continued